Our Sponsors

Chair's Circle

Leslie & Troy Daniels

Director's Circle

The Jack O'Neill Foundation
City of Santa Cruz
California State Coastal Conservancy
Community Foundation of Monterey County
Community Foundation Santa Cruz County
County of Santa Cruz
The Jack O'Neill Foundation
The John and Nancy Love Fund at the Community Foundation of Monterey County
The David and Lucile Packard Foundation
Salinas Valley Recycles

Admiral's Circle

Community Foundation of Santa Cruz County
The Eckhardt Chandler Fund at Community Foundation of Santa Cruz County
Kaiser Permanente
King Family Foundation at Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Bridget O'Neill
Pacific Gas & Electric Foundation
The Ransom Foundation
The Shortino Family Foundation
Union Bank
Applied Materials Foundation
Carol Fuller
Cisco Foundation
City of Scotts Valley
City of Watsonville
Eckhardt Chandler Fund at the CFSCC
Hanson Foundation
Dr. Lynda Tran of Kai Family Dentistry
Pebble Beach Company Foundation
Public Consulting Group
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
John M. Sobrato Donor Advised Fund at the CFSCC
Jim & Debbie Thoits

Captain's Circle

Anonymous
Michael & Kalena Allard
John & Kathy Ballard
Harry & Mary Blanchard
Thomas Burns
John Carlson
Leonard Ely
Dan Haifley
David Jochim
Mark A Johnson & Nell Cumming
Gary & Marianne Livaich
Mark & Jolene Nicklanovich
Rowland & Pat Rebele
Catherine Rueter
Dennis & Ramona Smith
Jim & Judy Warner
Bailey Properties
Jess Brown
John & Karen Dowdell
Richard & Valerie Lapp
Stephanie Loose
Jane Orbuch
Nick & Theresa Petredis
Sigma Alpha Chapter of Omega Nu
Richard Vicenti Family Trust

Crew Member

Anonymous
Al & Margit Aramburu
Michael & Sandra Beck
Tom & Lill Beggs
Stefan & Mary Berlinski
Donna M Blitzer
Carla & Patrick Carstens
Ceil Cirillo
Michael & Margaret Clancy
John & Annalea Collins
Theresa Coyle
Gordon & Kay Cumming
Susan & Lee S. Dreyfus, Jr.
Craig & Mimi French
John French
Kaitlin Gaffney
Francis Garcia
Ronald Graves
David Gryska
Karen Scott & Keith Gudger
John Hunt
Ina Jaffe
John & Yolanda Kane
Jeffrey and Jane Koopman
Charles & Judith Martin-Hoyt
Judith Martin-Hoyt
Tom Manheim
Mary Jo May
Lindsey Miller
Mike Morton
Mike Morton & Nancy Lewis
Christine Nickell
John Overton
Ristorante Avanti
Charles Roskosz
John & Victoria Ryan
Sharon Sarris
Donald & Susan Snyder
Alfred & Kathleen Steele in memory of Wayne Wykoff
David Terrazas
Vern & Meredith Wallace
Thomas Whieldon
James & Sue Wilson
Nancy S. Woolf
Joyce M Wrenn
Mr. Jan Ysselstein
Maria Begin-Schroeder
Priscilla Brown in Memory of Joel Brown
Zeb & Christine Chi-Nevins in memory of Maxwell Nevins
Kyle Eischen
Facebook
Ed Grant
Ronald Graves
John & Deborah Greenspan in honor of Troy & Leslie Daniels
Marcella & Joe Hall
Charles & Andrea Izenstark
Wendy King
Jeffrey & Jane Koopman
Mike Morton & Nancy Lewis
Lincoln West Builders
Linda Locklin
Nancy Jean Lockwood
Elizabeth Lynberg
Cynthia Matthews
Mary Jo May
National Marine Sanctuary Foundation
Jesse & Christine Nickell
Harvey & Judy Nickelson
Ron Sinoway
Jon & Margie Sisk
Robert Warfield Jr. - Amica Companies Foundation

 

 

Jack O'Neill Memorial Fund

O'Neill Clothing

Lighthouse Lighting

Pacific Gas & Electric

Ecotourism Charters

YMCA Ohlone Adventure Guides

 

Commodore's Circle

Jim & Kim Beckett
Rob & Nancy Bremner Fund at CFSCC
City of Capitola
Bud & Rebecca Colligan
County of Monterey Fish & Game
Jonathan Goldhill Fund: A Donor Advised Fund of The Jewish Community Foundation of Los Angeles
Tim O Haifley in honor of Dan's retirement
Richard & Valerie Lapp
Don Listwin
The Loewenstern Fund
Pat O'Neill
Tim & Lisa O'Neill
Randall & Cynthia Pond
Cheryl & Joe Pruss
Repass-Rodgers Family Foundation Inc.
Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk
Bill & Brigid Simpkins Family Fund
Robert Stephens Nonendowed Donor-Advised Fund
The Upjohn California Fund
VW Bus Trippers
West Marine Blue Future Fund
Helen P Wight
Comerica
Familia Center
Michael Harold Hopper
Kyle Milligan, Milligan Family Foundation
Monterey County Fish & Game Commission
Santa Cruz Mustang Club
Santa Cruz Rotary Foundation
Robert & Carol Simpkins, in memory of Kurt Larsen
Robert Simpkins, in memory of David Garibotti
Robert Simpkins, in memory of Rob Schuyler
Watsonville Rotary Club
West Marine BlueFuture Fund at the CFSCC

Navigator

John Carmack
Jeanne & Frank Fischer
Steve & Lisa John
Mark Mesiti-Miller
Harvey & Judy Nickelson
Randall & Cynthia Pond
Rocky's Personal Fitness Training, Inc.
Santa Cruz Mountain Brewing
Joe Simitian
Socksmith Design Inc
Richard & Elizabeth Svee
United Way of Santa Cruz County
Ted Balestreri
Alison & Kevin Butler
Barbara Canfield
John Carlson
Ethan Estess
Dan & Rebecca Haifley
Fred Keeley
Greg & Sue Mendell
John Presleigh
Rowland & Pat Rebele
Santa Cruz Parlor No. 26, Native Daughters of the Golden West
Scruggs Spini and Fulton Attorneys at Law
Dee Tannenbaum
Steven Tedesco
Vernon & Meredith Wallace

Supporter

Mary Arman
Chris Berry
Shirley Busch
Paula J. Carmack
Mike Clancy
Gina & Bill Colfer
Mary Crouser
Margery Davies
Rosemarie Dow
Peter Emanuel
William and Elizabeth Engelman
Karen Groppi
Meg & Don Harlor
Richard Hyman
Don & Cathy Iglesias
Michelle Jennings
Louanne Korver
Jim & Jan Krueger
Don Lane & Mary Howe
Don & Brenda Lauritson
David G & Geri Lieby
Linda Locklin
Griffin Mitchell
Gary & Vicki Pezzi in memory of Joel Sea Scott
Ron Pomerantz & Jane Weed-Pomerantz
Joseph & Ana Ventura Phares
Pushnik Family
Tracie Rinehart
Mike Rotkin & Madelyn McCaul in honor of the outstanding service of Dan Haifley
Nona Sall
Bob and Sherry Scott, in memory of Joel Sea Scott
Sierra Club-Ventana Chapter-In honor of Dan
Robert C. Toney
Bob Warfield
Bob & Sheryl Ainsworth
Val and Mary Jo Belli, in memory of Genevieve "Rusty" Tartaglino
Jonathan Holmes Boutelle in memory of Lt. Cmdr William Eugene Boutelle, U.S.N.
Antoinette M. Coplan
Mary Elizabeth Crouser
Cafe Cruz
Diane Cohan
Bill & Gina Colfer
Pam Downing in honor of Cat Steele
William & Elizabeth Engelman
Brendan & Mary Kay Finn
Pat & Sheryl Coulston
Gayle's Bakery & Rosticceria
Shan & Pinki Gilmore in Memory of Royce Gilmore
Michelle Jennings
Henry M.J. Koch
Raimanu Koenig monthly recurring donation, in memory of Manutea
Shon McClintock, Marty Crossman and Bret Smith, in memory of Bill Silva
Paul J McKellar Landscape Design
Carla Miller
Lindsey Miller
Susan A O'Neill
Peter Parker
Gary Patton
Barbara A. Raab
Ernie Rideout and Nancy Silsby, in memory of Genevieve "Rusty" Tartaglino
Nick & Ruth Royal
Peter & Celia Scott
Jim Skinner
Mary Louise Sunseri
David Sweet & Elaine Kihara
Larry Tartaglino, in memory of Rustie Tartaglino
James Turk

Adam Webster Memorial Fund

Anonymous
Vance Landis-Carey
Sandra Cohen, in honor of Dan Haifley
Marcus Supan, in honor of Tom & Judy Webster
Systems Studies
Sheryl Guidera
Al & Margit Aramburu
Michael & Sandra Beck
Tom & Lill Beggs

 

Daniel Motta Memorial Fund

Anonymous
Applied Materials
Stefan Monica

 

Adam Webster Mem. Fund

Systems Studies
Sheryl Guidera

Dan Haifley Program Fund

Anonymous
Bill Avagona, in honor of Dan Haifley
Kathy & John Ballard
Celeste Basuino
CorpCom Exhibits and Events
Marcie Dekking, in honor of Dan Haifley
Friends of Mark Stone for Assembly 2020
Carol Fuller
Stephanie Harlan
Tim & Mary Haifley, in honor of Dan's Retirement
Nancy Lenz
Donna Lind
Jan McGirk & Tim McGirk
Monterey Bay Community Power
NOAA's Monterey Bay National Marine Sanctuary
Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk
Gabrielle Stocker, in honor of Dan's Retirement
Nik Strong-Cvetich
2016 Supervisor Simitian Office - Holder Committee
Joan Wenglikowski

In-Kind

Boulder Creek Golf & Country Club
Chronicle Books
COSI: Center of Science and Industry, Columbus, Ohio
Cruzio
McCabe & Totah
Palapas Restaurant and Cantina
Patagonia Santa Cruz
Soquel Vineyards
Team O'Neill

 

 

100,000th Student Campaign

AmazonSmile Foundation
Kathleen Hansen
Ray Mathews
New Leaf Markets
Charles Roskosz
Rich Vicenti & Alesa Lightbourne
AmazonSmile Foundation
Marc Grossman
Merrill Newman
Vernon & Meredith Wallace

Kent Robert Larsen Fund

Gayle & Mike Baker, Sally Sheehan-Brown, Mary Freitas & Louise A Joaquim, Lorraine O & Larry D Johnsen, Jack R Hansen, Dorothy & Joseph H Harn, Bob & Marilyn Larsen, Cathy MacKinnon, Lillie Miller, Joan & Spike O'Keefe, Jerome K. & Dorothy Jeanne Porter, Lynn M. & Richard J. Schmitt, Susan Swanson, Alvin R. & Sandra M. Tingstrom, L Warren Welsh and Phyllis M Welsh, Leslie Yoshioka, Nancy & Neal K. Yoshioka